Euroleague


Round A

1st games

Efes Pilsen - Olympiakos : 67 - 70

AEK - Racing de Paris : 57 - 52

Porto - PAOK : 71 - 88

2nd games

Olympia - AEK : 71 - 74

Kroasia Split - PAOK : 74 - 76

Olympiakos - TSSKA Moscow : 86 - 74

3rd games

Teamsystem Bologna - AEK : 70 - 67

PAOK - Estoudiantes : 72 - 76

Olympiakos - Limoges : 69 - 57

4th games

AEK - Tsimbona : 70 - 55

Real Madrid - Olympiakos : 77 - 78

PAOK - Benetton Treviso : 65 - 62

5th games

AEK - Alba Berlin : 79 - 80

Makabi Tel Aviv - Olympiakos : 73 - 87

PTT Ankara - PAOK : 73 - 66

6th games

Racing de Paris - AEK : 76 - 52

Olympiakos - Efes Pilsen : 61 - 60

PAOK - Porto : 84 - 50

7th games

AEK - Olympia : 74 - 65

TSSKA Moscow - Olympiakos : 77 - 58

PAOK - Kroasia Split : 89 - 60

8th games

AEK - Teamsystem : 80 - 57

Limoges - Olympiakos : 66 - 60

Estoudiantes - PAOK : 78 - 60

9th games

Olympiakos - Real Madrid : 82 - 75

Benetton - PAOK : 65 - 57

Tsimbona - AEK : 67 - 63

10th games

Alba Berlin - AEK : 60 - 67

Olympiakos - Makabi : 71 - 76

PAOK - PTT Ankara : 72 - 63

Round B

1st games

Hapoel Jerusalem - AEK : 68 - 83

Porto - Olympiakos : 63 - 92

TSSKA Moscow - PAOK : 78 - 48

2nd games

AEK - Ulker : 81 - 73

Olympiakos - Kroasia Split : 90 - 79

PAOK - Limoges : 85 - 76

3rd games

PTT Ankara - Olympiakos : 70 - 72

Real Madrid - PAOK : 63 - 58

Partizan Belgrad - AEK : 71 - 73

4th games

PAOK - TSSKA Moscow : 61 - 58

AEK - Hapoel Jerusalem : 65 - 51

Olympiakos - Porto : 73 - 54

5th games

Limoges - PAOK : 77 - 75

Ulker - AEK : 63 - 70

Kroasia Split - Olympiakos : 60 - 52

6th games

PAOK - Real Madrid : 63 - 59

AEK - Partizan : 68 - 76

Olympiakos - PTT Ankara : 64 - 60

Play-Offs

ROUND A

1st games

Olympiakos - Partizan Belgrad : 74 - 78

Alba Berlin - PAOK : 75 - 77

AEK - Kroasia Split : 76 - 46

2nd games

PAOK - Alba Berlin : 81 - 60

Partizan Belgrad - Olympiakos : 72 - 60

Kroasia Split - AEK : 54 - 62

3rd game

Alba Berlin - PAOK : 104 - 72

ROUND B

1st game

AEK - Alba Berlin : 88 - 68

2nd game

Alba Berlin - AEK : 58 - 82

FINAL FOUR

Semifinals

AEK - Benetton Treviso : 69 - 66

Kinder Bologna - Partizan Belgrad : 83 - 61

Final

Kinder Bologna - AEK : 58 - 44

Game for position 3

Benetton Treviso - Partizan Belgrad : 96 - 89

Return to top of page